Appointed Commission Members

 

Jane MacKenzie, Chair
847 W. Division St.
Boyne City, MI

Ken Allen
501 Spring St.
Boyne City, MI 
Jason Biskner
140 W. Lincoln St.
Boyne City, MI 

George Ellwanger
627 W. Michigan Ave.
Boyne City, MI 

Chris Frasz, Vice Chair
130 W. Lincoln St.
Boyne City, MI
James Kozlowski
480 Call St.
Boyne City, MI

Tom Neidhamer
430 High St.
Boyne City, MI

Aaron Place
210 W. Division St.
Boyne City, MI 

Joe St. Dennis
329 Front St.
Boyne City, MI

 

 

2016 Agenda/Minutes/Audio

 July 26, 2016  Agenda  Dangerous Building Hearing  Minutes  Audio
 July 18, 2016  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Draft Minutes  Audio
 June 20, 2016     Canceled    
 May 16, 2016  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio
 April 28, 2016  Agenda  Dangerous Building Hearing  Minutes  Audio
 April 18, 2016  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio
 March 21, 2016    Canceled    
 February 15, 2016  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio
 January 18, 2016  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio

 

2015 Agendas/Minutes/Audios

December 21, 2015  Agenda

Agenda Packet

Avalanche Management Plan

Boyne on the Water Recommendtions
2015 Adopted Master Plan

 Minutes Audio  
November 16, 2015    Cancelled      
 October 22, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes Audio  
 October 19, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  No Quorum    
 September 21, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio  
 August 17, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio  
 July 20, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio  
 June 15, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio Distribution Draft 2015 Master Plan
 May 18, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  No Quorum    
 April 20, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio  
 March 16, 2015   Cancelled      
 March 9, 2015  Agenda
(special Mtg)
 Agenda Packet (special mtg)  Draft Minutes  Audio  
 February 16, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet
 **SOBO (S. Lake St)
 Redevelopment App
 Minutes  Audio-Part 1 Part 2
 January 19, 2015  Agenda  Agenda Packet  Minutes  Audio Not available